South Tampa Center for the Arts
Calendar
Location:
2019
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2021

September, 2020

SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
August 30 Aug 30314September 1 Sep 1402403304205
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks
 
06074084094103112121
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks
Beach Party-Sept. 12th
Taylor Sweat
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
1 day
1314515416417318319
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Cast Movie Night-Sept. 18th
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
1 day
 
20215224234243252261
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks
Main Stage Cast Movie Night- Sept. 26th
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
1 day
27285294304October 1 Oct 1502203
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap III
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
16 weeks

Stage Dialect
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8 weeks

Performance Vocals
Taylor Sweat
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks