South Tampa Center for the Arts
Calendar
Location:
2019
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2021

October, 2020

SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
September 27 Sep 27285293304October 1 Oct 1302203
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Stage Dialect
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks
 
04055064074083092101
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals
Taylor Sweat
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
8 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Stage Dialect
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks
Harry Potter Night-Oct. 10th
Molly Healy
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
1 day
1112513414415316217
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals
Taylor Sweat
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
8 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Stage Dialect
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks
 
18195204214223232241
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals
Taylor Sweat
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
8 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Stage Dialect
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks
Stage Makeup and Special Effects-Oct. 24th
Taylor Sweat
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1 day
2526527428429330331
 
Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy
Lyle Sweppenheiser
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12 weeks
Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals
Taylor Sweat
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
8 weeks

Tampa Young Performer's Ensemble
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
15 weeks
Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
Jazz/Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
16 weeks

Stage Dialect
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8 weeks
Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks

Halloween Bash-Oct. 30th
Multiple Teachers
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
1 day